EX ARTE EQUINUS V                                    CONTACT             BACK TO WINNERS
Ex Arte Equinus 5 International Equine Art Competition
(unplaced images and Honorable Mentions are in no particular order)

Category  Judge:   Bev Pettit, AZ
Images selected by category judge Bev Petit : placings and Honorable Mentions;
remainder selected by Juliet Harrison (Director, Ex Arte Equinus), and L. Raff (Editor, Art Horse Magazine).
P H O T O G R A P H Y
(unplaced images and Honorable Mentions are in no particular order)
Photo 1st place
.1st Place
One in the Water
Ann Degenhardt, KS

This image will appear in: 
*magazine issue 14
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 2nd Place
2nd  Place
Choir Boys
Marti Rhea, OR

This image will appear in: 
*magazine issue 14
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 3rd Place
3rd Place
Hard Day
Bobbie Whitman, FL

This image will appear in: 
*magazine issue 14
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 4th Place
4th Place
Phoebe
Mallory Beinborn, WI
This image will appear in: 
*magazine issue 14
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 5th Place
5th Place
Ricco
Mallory Beinborn, WI
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 6th Place
6th Place
On a Mission
Barb Young, CO
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo Hon Mention

Honorable Mention
Confronting Boundaries 
Ann Degenhardt, KS
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo Hon Mention

Honorable Mention
Open Gate
John Hoskin, AZ
This image will appear in: *Ex Arte Book
Photo Hon Mention

Honorable Mention
Sunrise Workout
Anne Hoover, CA
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Scatter Butte
Jennifer Zeller, SD
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Race of the Ghosts
Andrea Kornfeld,  Hungary
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Whisper
Sarah Jean Condon, NY
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Captain Morgan
Anne Berry, GA
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
 Photo
Snow Day for the Mustangs
Carol Walker, CO
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo 
Mirage
Stephen Lang, NY
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book

Photo
Kota
Leah Earle, NV
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
 
Photo
The Trees
Mallory Beinborn, WI
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book

Photo
Justo
Janice Fischer, IL

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Contrast of Music in Arena
Margie Shoop, OH

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Winner's Circle
Jill Johnson, CA


This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Distant Thunder
Ellen Cameron, Canada

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Authenticity of America
Cathrin Schulz, GA
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Ghost in the Darkness
Tina Thuell, TX

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Cattywampus
Stacy Gardner, CO

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Ghost of Rides Past
A.M. Clark, MA
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Feathersoft Arabian Motion 2011
Engela Gobregts, South Africa
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Silver
Kent Miklenda, Australia
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Greeting
Barb Young, CO
This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Hidden
Dorothy Puddester, Canada

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
Photo
Humidity
Julie Smith, IN

This image will appear in: 
*Ex Arte Book
  (unplaced images and Honorable Mentions are in no particular order)
BACK TO WINNERS LIST>>